Whipped Shea Butter * Lotions * Soaps * Candles * and much more
Welcome to Ria's Beauty Collection!
Ria's Beauty Collection specializes in skincare and hair care products for those that may be experiencing difficulties with skin and hair issues. Our specialty is Ria's Whipped Shea Butter which is a dual moisturizer for the skin and hair.
Our products are handmade, natural, unrefined and made with the best quality ingredients for everyone of all skin types.
Other retailers that carry our brand:
*Available in Ivory Shea Butter.*
Product /Price List
Whipped Shea Butter
1. Allspice $18.00
2. Bergamot $18.00
3. Blueberry $15.00
4. Coconut $15.00
5. Eucalyptus $18.00
6. Emu $20.00
7. Frankincense $18.00
8. Fruit Slice $15.00
9. Jojoba $18.00
10. Lavender $18.00
11. Lemon $15.00
12. Mango $15.00
13. Mango Papaya $15.00
14. Musk $15.00
15. Peaches /Cream $15.00
16. Peach/Mango Pie $15.00
17. Peppermint $18.00
18. Plumeria $15.00
19. Rose Garden $15.00
20. Sandalwood $18.00
21. Tea Tree $18.00
22. Unscented $12.00
23. Vanilla $15.00
24. Raw Shea $10.00
$11.69 per bottle
Shipping: Shipping prices will vary according to the quantity of Shea Butter purchased.
*Please allow 3-5 business days for
*Note: Orders without complete shipping address will not be process and funds will
*Note: Jars and lids may vary depending
Whipped Shea Butter
Use and Knowledge
Allspice - warming effects are used to relieve chest infections, arthritis and rheumatism, bruises, and muscle aches and pains.
Bergamont - reduce scars and even out skin tone, pain remedy (headaches and muscle aches).
Coconut - Great for hydrating skin and dry hair. Reduces frizz and excellent bon twist out styles. Also works wonders as a makeup remover.
Eucalyptus - eucalyptus oil is used for healing wounds, ulcers, burns, cuts, abrasions and sores. It is also an effective salve for insect bites and stings. Eucalyptus essential oil is effective for treating a number of respiratory problems including cold, cough, runny nose, sore throat, asthma, nasal congestion, bronchitis and sinusitis. Eucalyptus oil is antibacterial, antifungal, antimicrobial, antiviral, anti-inflammatory and decongestant in nature, which makes it a good ingredient in many medicines that treat respiratory problems.
Emu - apply emu oil to the skin for relief from sore muscles, aching joints, pain or inflammation, carpal tunnel syndrome, sciatica, shin splints, and gout. ... Emu oil is also used topically for athlete's foot; diaper rash; canker sores; chapped lips; poor circulation; and skin. Some people apply emu oil to the skin for relief from sore muscles, aching joints, pain or inflammation, carpal tunnel syndrome, sciatica, shin splints, and gout. It is also used topically to improve healing of wounds, cuts, and burns from radiation therapy; to reduce bruises and stretch marks; to reduce scarring and keloids; to heal surgical wounds caused by removing skin for skin grafts; to reduce redness due to acne; and to soften dry cuticles and promote healthy nails. Emu oil is also used topically for athlete's foot; diaper rash; canker sores; chapped lips; poor circulation; and skin conditions, including cancer, dry skin, dandruff, hair growth, eczema, psoriasis, wrinkles or age spots. It is also used to protect skin from sun damage and to promote more youthful looking skin. Emu oil is also applied to the skin to reduce pain and irritation from shingles, bedsores, hemorrhoids, diabetic nerve pain, insect bites, earaches, eye irritation, "growing pains," and frostbite. It is used for rashes, razor burn, and nicks.
Frankincense - relaxation and as a vaporizer. It’s useful for skin health, and can help treat dry skin, reverse signs of aging, and reduce the appearance of stretch marks and scars.10 Frankincense oil’s astringent properties help:
Strengthen gums and hair roots
Stop wounds from bleeding
Speed up the healing of cuts, acne, insect bites, and boils
Jojoba - As a Hair Conditioner : Since they have the ability to remove hair residues and provide a cooling effect, they can be used as a strong hair conditioner. For Treating Acne : Here in order to use them for the treatment of acne, they are mixed along with a few drops of tea tree oil and because of the anti – inflammatory property of jojoba, they can do wonders in acne spot treatment.
Healing of Wounds : Jojoba oil has the ability to improve the healing of wounds and also helps to remove the presence of other skin marks and stretches. Prevents Hair Loss : They can even help to stop balding ,jojoba oil is capable of moisturizing the follicles of hair and hence can make hair strands stronger & healthier.
Lavender - Pain relief: Lavender essential oil is known as an excellent remedy for various types of pains including those caused by sore and tense muscles, muscular aches, rheumatism, sprains, backache and lumbago. A regular massage with lavender oil can also provide relief from pain in the joints. Acne, wrinkles, relaxation, psoriasis, and other inflammatory conditions. It is commonly used to speed up the healing process of wounds, cuts, burns, and sunburns because it improves the formation of scar tissues. Lavender oil is also added to chamomile to treat eczema.
Lemon - Asthma: It is believed that lemons are also useful for treating asthma, since inhaling the aroma of lemons can clear the nasal passages and sinuses, promoting good air flow and steady breathing.
Insomnia: Health benefits of lemon oil include providing relief from sleeplessness. Using lemon oil ensures good sleep and helps people that suffer from insomnia. Stomach ailments: Since lemon oil is carminative, it is used in the treatment of various stomach problems, including indigestion, acidity, upset stomach.
Sandalwood - Sandalwood oil is relaxing, soothing, cooling, centering and sensual. It promotes restful sleep and helps to ease an anxious mind.h, and cramps.
Add sandalwood (3 to 5 drops for each ounce of rinse) to enhance hair rinse, especially for dry or damaged hair.
For a nourishing, elegant skin cream, add 3 drops of rose and 3 drops of sandalwood to each ounce of unscented, natural cream.
For a relaxing massage, add 3 drops of sandalwood per teaspoon of skin care oil. For a more sensual massage include a drop of jasmine or rose.
For a sensual bath, use 4 drops of sandalwood and 1 drop of ylang ylang oil.
Tea Tree - For face oil Tea tree oil is applied to the skin (used topically) for infections such as acne, fungal infections of the nail (onychomycosis), lice, scabies, athlete's foot (tinea pedis), and ringworm. It is also used topically as a local antiseptic for cuts and abrasions, for burns, insect bites and stings, boils, vaginal infections, recurrent herpes labialis, toothache, infections of the mouth and nose, sore throat, and for ear infections such as otitis media and otitis externa. Some people add it to bath water to treat cough, bronchial congestion, and pulmonary inflammation.
For dry skin, add 8 drops of sandalwood and 4 drops of geranium to an ounce of a light skin care oil (such as sweet almond).